$164,000
$21K PRICE DROP

3090 E Lass Ave Kingman, AZ 86409

Estimated payment $913/month

Total Views 1,863
3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming site-built home in Kingman, offering comfort, style, and practicality. Inside, you ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a casual dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with sleek granite countertops, gas appliances, and ample workspace for any home chef. The home features a blend of wood-look vinyl flooring and cozy carpet, creating both durability and comfort throughout. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with brand-new privacy fencing ideal for relaxing, pets, or gatherings. A convenient storage shed adds extra space for tools, hobbies, or outdoor gear. This well-maintained property combines modern finishes with functional living in a great Kingman location ready for you to call home!

Listing Agent

Scott Lander

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 928-753-5003 License #SA558998000 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $465

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50'x120'
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • New Kgmn Add Unit 7 Tr Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 94

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$465

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Heading N on Stockton Hill Rd, Left on Northern, Left on Bank St, Right on Lass, property is on the Right
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 50'x120'
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: New Kgmn Add Unit 7 TR
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 928-753-5003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Granite Counters, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ceiling Fan(s),Counters-Granite/Stone,Dining-Casua
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 960.0

• Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Zoning Description: K- R1-6 Res: Sing Fam 6000sqft

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 465.02
  • Tax Block: 94
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract: 950706

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $233 -- -- --
2025 $451 $6,670 $0 $0
2024 $451 $7,813 $0 $0
2023 $451 $5,931 $0 $0
2022 $428 $4,958 $0 $0
2021 $494 $4,310 $0 $0
2019 $451 $3,889 $0 $0
2018 $457 $3,852 $0 $0
2017 $363 $3,293 $0 $0
2016 $344 $3,023 $0 $0
2015 $510 $4,417 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $164,000 -2.1% $171 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $167,500 -2.3% $174 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $171,500 -7.3% $179 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $185,000 +76.4% $193 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Sold $104,900 -16.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $124,900 +330.7% $130 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $29,000 -25.6% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $39,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $104,900 Netco Title Company
Warranty Deed $29,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $45,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $40,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 038047

Momentum MLS

APN: 324-08-206

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.