3090 E Oriole Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,695 - $1,159,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 E Oriole Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,011,174, approximately $268 per square foot. 3090 E Oriole Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Archuleta Jamie and Estrada Nancy
Bought by
Archies Trust and Archuleta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Archuleta Jamie and Estrada Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,992
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archies Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Archuleta Jamie | $379,990 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archuleta Jamie | $303,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $54,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $51,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $67,910 | $13,580 | $54,330 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $51,080 | $10,210 | $40,870 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $49,010 | $9,800 | $39,210 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $45,310 | $9,060 | $36,250 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $41,710 | $8,340 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $37,900 | $7,580 | $30,320 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $39,300 | $7,860 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $38,860 | $7,770 | $31,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map