3090 Kirk St Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated payment $15,823/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Wood Flooring
- Garden View
- Coconut Grove Elementary School Rated A
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 3-minute walk to Marjorie Stoneman Douglas Mini Park
About This Home
Thoughtfully remodeled mid-century residence on a prominent corner lot in South Coconut Grove, not in a flood zone, just minutes to top-rated public and private schools, parks, marinas, and the village. Gated 4BD/4BA with split layout: 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 upstairs with ensuite baths. New 2025 metal roof and full impact glass complement wide plank European oak floors throughout. Light-filled interiors open to a spacious covered terrace for seamless indoor-outdoor living, ideal for al fresco dining and entertaining. Private backyard with pool, spa, lush canopy and fruit trees, plus rooftop retreat and timeless coral rock detailing.
Listing Agent
Compass Florida, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 954-243-8117 License #3307131 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,871
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 6,848 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned 0100
Interior Spaces
- 2,353 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Sinks
- Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Bathtub
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-15-038-1340
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,126 | $492,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,066 | $478,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,066 | $464,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,808 | $450,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,793 | $437,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,687 | $431,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,499 | $421,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,175 | $414,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,088 | $405,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $397,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,230 | $394,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,321 | $391,360 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,750,000 | -5.2% | $1,169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | +75.8% | $1,232 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -8.3% | $701 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $1,799,000 | -5.3% | $765 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $1,899,000 | -3.8% | $807 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $1,975,000 | -1.0% | $839 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $848 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,650,000 | Union Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,650,000 | Union Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $368,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11984543
APN: 01-4115-038-1340
- 2301 Tigertail Ave
- 2319 Swanson Ave
- 0-1645 S Bayshore Dr
- 2800 Calusa St
- 3211 Morris Ln
- 2301 Tequesta Ln
- 2521 Lincoln Ave
- 3232 Emathla St
- 2465 Inagua Ave
- 2777 Calusa St
- 2120 S Bayshore Dr
- 3175 Washington St
- 3185 Washington St
- 2490 Abaco Ave
- 3520 Rockerman Rd
- 2727 Calusa St
- 2496 Abaco Ave
- 2521 Inagua Ave
- 2497 Abaco Ave
- 2721 SW 22nd Ave Unit C
- 3041 Calusa St
- 2200 Lincoln Ave
- 2805 Freeman St
- 3040 Lucaya St
- 2449 S Bayshore Dr
- 2431 Overbrook St
- 2485 Inagua Ave
- 2727 Calusa St
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 222AR
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 428E
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 226AR
- 2736 SW 22nd Ave Unit 2
- 2561 Trapp Ave
- 2721 SW 22nd Ave Unit A
- 2575 S Bayshore Dr Unit 4A