3090 NW 29th St Miami, FL 33142
Melrose Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $644,083
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3090 NW 29th St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $631,771, approximately $318 per square foot. 3090 NW 29th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Mejia Altagracia and Mejia Shanoc
Bought by
Empire Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,777
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$364,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Tejeda Jose and Tejeda Zenaida
Bought by
Mejia Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Corrine S Singelton
Bought by
Guerra Esteban and Guerra Emilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Singleton Joe Edward
Bought by
Tejeda Jose Antonio and Tejeda Zenayda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Living Llc | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejia Altagracia | $240,000 | -- | |
| Guerra Esteban | $28,000 | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Tejeda Jose Antonio | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empire Living Llc | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Altagracia | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Esteban | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Jose Antonio | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,594 | $395,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $359,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $326,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $297,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $270,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $276,231 | $135,238 | $140,993 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $223,209 | $82,000 | $141,209 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $80,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $79,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $60,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $59,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $59,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map