$435,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

3090 Willakenzie Rd Eugene, OR 97401

Harlow Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
9,147 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$275 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

184 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

OPEN HOUSE SAT March 7th from Noon- 2pm Unique Home loaded with character! 3 bedrooms + office + flex room offers extra space for your needs. Well maintained with prime Ferry Street Bridge location. New roof just last year. Spacious floor plan with private office (4th bedroom?) and large laundry room with extra storage space and utility sink. Eating area in kitchen with attached bonus space for either formal dining or small family room/den. The kitchen boasts gorgeous hickory cabinets, smooth top range, dishwasher and large stainless steel refrigerator with ice & water in door. The living room is nice sized with a wood burning fireplace. Outside, there's lots of space for parking and RV parking with a turnaround. New 10 x 12 Shed with double doors offers great storage for all your outdoor toys. There is also extra covered storage & a workbench attached to back of home. Great place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Moore

RE/MAX Integrity Brokerage Phone: 541-345-8100 License #970700081 Listed on: 09/08/2025

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Rosenbaum

eXp Realty LLC License #201233003

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 9,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1908050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,132

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 435000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • R V Description: RVParking
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.0
  • Parcel #: 1908050

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4131.83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
William Lundblad and Roy William Lundblad Living Trust
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.11%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.82%
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$427,121
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Lundblad Roy W
Bought by
Lundblad Roy William and Roy William Lundblad Living Tr

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Cascade Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,121 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $435,000 +0.6% $275 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $432,500 -1.7% $274 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $439,900 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $439,900 +1.1% $279 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Off Market $435,000 -- --
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $278 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $449,000 -4.4% $284 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $469,900 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,132 $212,065 -- --
2024 $4,080 $205,889 -- --
2023 $4,080 $199,893 $0 $0
2022 $3,823 $194,071 $0 $0
2021 $3,590 $188,419 $0 $0
2020 $3,603 $182,932 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 268155584

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1908050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.