Estimated Value: $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 144th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $846,000, approximately $253 per square foot. 3091 144th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Vanderkolk Craig
Bought by
Ostrom Brady H and Ostrom Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Vanderkolk Hollis
Bought by
Vanderkolk Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrom Brady H | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Vanderkolk Susan | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ostrom Brady H | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $552,300 | $217,900 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $442,900 | $168,700 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $349,100 | $147,400 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $322,100 | $145,700 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $291,100 | $144,700 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $295,200 | $145,600 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $304,000 | $144,100 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $258,600 | $140,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $258,800 | $140,600 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $259,000 | $152,700 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $152,700 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,300 | $128,500 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,300 | $122,500 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map