3091 Huron Ave Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3091 Huron Ave, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $467,410, approximately $254 per square foot. 3091 Huron Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Small Douglas B
Bought by
Small John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Sexton Ronald L
Bought by
Small John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Dokken Michael W
Bought by
Sexton Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Sutton Barbara A and Sutton Harold R
Bought by
Dokken Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small John E | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Small John C | $22,500 | -- | |
| Sexton Ronald L | $25,500 | -- | |
| Dokken Michael W | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $435,364 | $94,468 | $340,896 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $420,000 | $146,006 | $273,994 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $383,669 | $143,786 | $239,883 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $382,459 | $194,303 | $188,156 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $281,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $260,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $226,261 | $55,216 | $171,045 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $242,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $192,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $178,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $176,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $162,389 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map