30911 E Railroad Rd California, MO 65018
Estimated Value: $134,533 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30911 E Railroad Rd, California, MO 65018 and is currently estimated at $293,767, approximately $156 per square foot. 30911 E Railroad Rd is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, California Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Wininger Lois K
Bought by
Wininger David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,891
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wininger David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wininger David A | $117,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $8,410 | $550 | $7,860 |
| 2016 | $497 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map