Estimated Value: $225,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
45.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 E Elkhorn Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $225,000. 3092 E Elkhorn Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Meadville Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Moser Garry Leonard and Moser Janet
Bought by
Moser Christopher K and Moser Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Christopher K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moser Christopher K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $137,656 | $101,812 | $35,844 |
| 2024 | $688 | $137,656 | $101,812 | $35,844 |
| 2023 | $707 | $141,412 | $101,812 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $707 | $141,412 | $101,812 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $694 | $138,773 | $101,812 | $36,961 |
| 2020 | $694 | $138,783 | $101,822 | $36,961 |
| 2019 | $694 | $138,783 | $101,822 | $36,961 |
| 2018 | $666 | $138,783 | $101,822 | $36,961 |
| 2016 | $668 | $139,266 | $101,822 | $37,444 |
| 2015 | $668 | $139,266 | $101,822 | $37,444 |
| 2014 | $641 | $139,266 | $101,822 | $37,444 |
| 2013 | $636 | $141,238 | $101,822 | $39,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map