3092 E Peach Tree Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,210 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 E Peach Tree Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $490,303, approximately $258 per square foot. 3092 E Peach Tree Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Inocencio Ralph S and Inocencio Rosalie L
Bought by
Inocencio Ralph S and Inocencio Rosalie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Inocencio Ralph S and Inocencio Rosalie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inocencio Ralph S | -- | None Available | |
| Inocencio Ralph S | $204,140 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $32,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $30,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $38,300 | $7,660 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map