3092 Peru Rd Decatur, IL 62522
Estimated Value: $170,258 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Peru Rd, Decatur, IL 62522 and is currently estimated at $192,086, approximately $112 per square foot. 3092 Peru Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Kaufman Daniel L
Bought by
Kaufman Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Teresa A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,260 | $38,168 | $13,297 | $24,871 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $34,607 | $12,056 | $22,551 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $31,423 | $10,947 | $20,476 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $29,848 | $10,398 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $28,127 | $9,798 | $18,329 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $28,127 | $9,798 | $18,329 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $27,460 | $9,566 | $17,894 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $27,575 | $9,606 | $17,969 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $27,541 | $9,594 | $17,947 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $26,739 | $9,315 | $17,424 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $26,474 | $9,223 | $17,251 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $26,474 | $9,223 | $17,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map