Estimated Value: $399,762 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Sparrows Crest, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $405,941, approximately $190 per square foot. 3092 Sparrows Crest is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Robinhood Dev Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Suponcic Michael J and Suponcic Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suponcic Michael J | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $112,060 | $20,853 | $91,207 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $112,060 | $20,853 | $91,207 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $112,060 | $20,853 | $91,207 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $81,410 | $15,113 | $66,297 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $81,410 | $15,113 | $66,297 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $81,410 | $15,110 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $76,400 | $14,660 | $61,740 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $76,400 | $14,660 | $61,740 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $76,400 | $14,660 | $61,740 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $65,840 | $14,660 | $51,180 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $65,840 | $14,660 | $51,180 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $65,840 | $14,660 | $51,180 |
| 2013 | $3,688 | $64,720 | $14,660 | $50,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map