3092 Willow Rd Hendersonville, NC 28739
Estimated Value: $366,687 - $511,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Willow Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739 and is currently estimated at $435,922, approximately $277 per square foot. 3092 Willow Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
John Kennedy and Silvia Kennedy
Bought by
Kennedy Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kennedy Silvia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,637
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kennedy Silvia K and Kennedy John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Silvia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Silvia K | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Silvia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Silvia K | $213,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Silvia K | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $247,300 | $56,200 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $247,300 | $56,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $247,300 | $56,200 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $168,800 | $41,700 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $168,800 | $41,700 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map