3093 Ireta Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $133,882 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3093 Ireta, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $159,721, approximately $151 per square foot. 3093 Ireta is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Northern Mi Land & Cattle Co
Bought by
Gonzalez Barillas and Barillas Gerard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Barillas | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $67,200 | $7,700 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $59,300 | $5,000 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $413 | $52,600 | $3,600 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $413 | $47,600 | $2,500 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $986 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map