Estimated Value: $370,257 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3094 Grove Ln, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $425,064, approximately $274 per square foot. 3094 Grove Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Eichenlaub Andrew D and Eichenlaub Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,575
Outstanding Balance
$129,046
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Orchard Trail Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichenlaub Andrew D | $228,900 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $55,800 | Nvr Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichenlaub Andrew D | $208,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,330 | $108,423 | $33,250 | $75,173 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $88,655 | $25,778 | $62,878 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $88,655 | $25,778 | $62,878 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $88,655 | $25,778 | $62,878 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $78,250 | $22,750 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $78,250 | $22,750 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $78,250 | $22,750 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $72,550 | $21,160 | $51,390 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $72,550 | $21,160 | $51,390 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $72,550 | $21,160 | $51,390 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $70,220 | $20,480 | $49,740 |
| 2013 | $4,077 | $70,220 | $20,480 | $49,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map