3094 Willow Rd Celeste, TX 75423
Estimated payment $3,163/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 1.12 Acre Lot
- Granite Countertops
- Caddo Mills High School Rated A
- Contemporary Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home in Celeste!. This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on 1.12 acres with mature trees along the back, providing both space and privacy. Designed with an open floor plan, it’s perfect for entertaining, while the 2-car garage and thoughtful finishes throughout offer modern comfort and style. Enjoy the tranquility of country living with easy access to nearby amenities. Deed restrictions apply, but with NO HOA, you’ll have the freedom and flexibility you’re looking for. Don’t miss your chance to make this stunning new build yours!
Listing Agent
LPT Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-632-4967 License #0456906 Listed on: 01/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 2,285 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Stone Fireplace
Kitchen
- Kitchen Island
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Schools
- Bland Elementary And Middle School
- Bland High School
Additional Features
- 1.12 Acre Lot
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- Sbl A G Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 27 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 246856
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.2% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21166897
- 0 Fm 3211 Unit 20038330
- TBD Fm 3211
- 2940 Highway 380
- 3415 Fm 3211
- 1098 County Road 2114
- TBD Cr-2142
- 3812 County Road 2156
- 8 Thornhill Dr
- 1552 County Road 2116
- 5 Ac Fm 36
- 1650 Fm 36 S
- 205 Calico Ln
- 204 Aero Vista Dr
- 4161 County Road 2727
- 2 Ac 3982 County Road 2720
- 3982 County Road 2720
- 8335 Forest Glade Dr
- 4223 County Road 2727
- 8355 Forest Glade Dr
- TBD Cr-2720
- 5700 Industrial Dr
- 5904 Lee St
- 5000 Joe Ramsey Blvd E
- 1808 County Road 2712
- 1600 Joe Ramsey Blvd N
- 4900 Joe Ramsey Blvd E
- 1716 Manor Garden Curve
- 1716 Manor Garden
- 4811 Henry St
- 1712 Manor Garden Curve
- 1710 Manor Garden
- 1710 Manor Garden Curve
- 4405 Oneal St Unit 4
- 1304 Reed St
- 4506 Pickett St
- 1204 Reed St
- 1202 Reed St
- 4910 Fillmore Dr
- 4804 Fillmore Dr
- 4802 Fillmore Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.