3095 Birch St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $906,370
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Birch St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $854,343, approximately $388 per square foot. 3095 Birch St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2016
Sold by
Holiman Earl O and Holiman Aurelia J
Bought by
The Holiman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Holiman Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $56,860 | $34,550 | $34,550 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $52,440 | $29,150 | $23,290 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $52,440 | $29,150 | $23,290 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $42,900 | $30,650 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $44,130 | $31,530 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $39,740 | $28,030 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $39,740 | $28,030 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $33,760 | $21,170 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $33,760 | $21,170 | $12,590 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $29,450 | $10,921 | $18,529 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $29,450 | $10,921 | $18,529 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $30,840 | $10,921 | $19,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map