3095 Border Creek Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $359,737 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Border Creek Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $378,184, approximately $140 per square foot. 3095 Border Creek Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Haveard Joseph M and Haveard Jan Yarling
Bought by
Haveard Joseph M and Haveard Jan Yarling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,600
Outstanding Balance
$210,952
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Etheridge Keith L
Bought by
Haveard Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Llc
Bought by
Etheridge Keith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA