3095 Constellation Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $491,472 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Constellation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $512,368, approximately $202 per square foot. 3095 Constellation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Brewster John and Brewster Eleni
Bought by
Brewster John and Brewster Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Brester John A and Brewster Eleni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,300
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corporation
Bought by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster John | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brester John A | $284,500 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Life Style Homes Builders Inc | $48,500 | Americas Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brester John A | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $281,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $110 | $273,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $110 | $265,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $257,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $250,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $246,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $241,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $236,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $232,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $227,300 | $62,000 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $225,720 | $52,000 | $173,720 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $223,930 | $52,000 | $171,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map