NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,185 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2016

Last sale price $66,500 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $964 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2016

12.6X8 SITTING AREA OR OFFICE OFF MASTER BR. NEWER, FRNC., WINDOWS, ROOF. DOUBLE OVENS IN KITCHEN. LARGE DET. 2 CAR GARAGE. DEEP LOT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 02/29/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Home Design

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x260

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2802-02-019.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,322

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 75X260
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2802-02-019.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1322.28
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 75X260
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2802-02-019.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1322.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Dirmeyer Richard
Bought by
Dirmeyer Ricky
Current Estimated Value
$159,519

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2016
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
List Price
$66,500
Sold Price
$66,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pulfer Dale R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dirmeyer Ricky -- None Listed On Document
Dirmeyer Richard L $66,500 None Available
Pulfer Dale R -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Sold $66,500 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $66,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,352 $40,990 $7,530 $33,460
2023 $1,162 $33,050 $6,060 $26,990
2022 $1,207 $33,050 $6,060 $26,990
2021 $1,213 $33,050 $6,060 $26,990
2020 $987 $27,130 $5,740 $21,390
2019 $987 $27,130 $5,740 $21,390
2018 $926 $27,130 $5,740 $21,390
2017 $858 $25,170 $5,740 $19,430
2016 $1,345 $25,170 $5,740 $19,430
2015 $1,059 $25,170 $5,740 $19,430
2014 $1,059 $28,180 $6,020 $22,160
2013 $951 $28,180 $6,020 $22,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 100509

APN: 36-28-02-02-019.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.