$420,000

Estimated payment $3,542/month

Total Views 1
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning completely renovated spacious 3/2.5 "F" Model unit in the desirable Palm-Aire walking distance to pool offers over 1,600 sqft of bright, modern living with breathtaking lake views! Featuring a large, open-concept split-bedroom floor plan, this home is designed to impress at every turn and perfectly blends luxury, comfort, & style. The gorgeous designer kitchen is a true centerpiece w/ moveable island. Every detail has been upgraded, including all brand-new interior doors, baseboards/door frames, light fixtures, & Impact Windows! The open, airy layout flows effortlessly to the screened patio, peaceful lake views, & gorgeous sunsets. Move-in ready and absolutely unforgettable — this is luxury condo living at its finest! Close to I-95, Shopping Plazas & Restaurants! Don't miss out!

Listing Agent

Loraina Vaughn

VantaSure Realty LLC License #3304744 Listed on: 05/13/2026

VantaSure Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $760 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494204hb0730

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, pest control, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, roof, sewer, trash, water, internet
  • No 52 Palm Aire Country Club Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 1-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,480

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$760 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer Entry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Stories: 10

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Inside, Laundry Room, In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Other, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 760.0
  • Phone: 954-968-4481
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hot Water, Management, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Parking, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Storage, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CAMPBELL PROPERTY MGMT
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pompano Beach

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494204hb0730
  • Land Lease: No
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-45

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6479.77

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,480 $266,440 $26,640 $239,800
2025 $6,456 $312,270 -- --
2024 $5,984 $312,270 -- --
2023 $5,984 $258,090 $0 $0
2022 $5,262 $234,630 $0 $0
2021 $4,713 $213,300 $0 $0
2020 $4,146 $193,910 $19,390 $174,520
2019 $4,040 $189,530 $18,950 $170,580
2018 $3,610 $169,130 $16,910 $152,220
2017 $3,483 $167,620 $0 $0
2016 $3,420 $162,690 $0 $0
2015 $3,349 $147,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,955 $134,460 $0 $0
2013 -- $122,240 $12,220 $110,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $420,000 +115.4% $259 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $195,000 -7.1% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $209,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $119,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $54,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26027787

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-04-HB-0730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.