Estimated Value: $496,759 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 NW 101st St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $517,940, approximately $346 per square foot. 3095 NW 101st St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Cueto Luis Mariano
Bought by
Cueto Luis Mariano and Cueto Luis Armelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueto Luis Mariano | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $351,723 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $341,811 | $147,746 | $194,065 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $181,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $164,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $179,097 | $72,968 | $106,129 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $179,986 | $72,968 | $107,018 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $174,406 | $66,499 | $107,907 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $112,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $102,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $92,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $84,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map