3095 Pleasant View Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 Pleasant View Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $220,459, approximately $115 per square foot. 3095 Pleasant View Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Julia E. Test Intermediate School, Richmond High School, and Community Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,700 | $28,400 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $118,600 | $24,300 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $104,100 | $21,200 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $864 | $105,100 | $21,200 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $808 | $98,500 | $21,200 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $804 | $101,500 | $21,200 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $763 | $101,500 | $21,200 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $886 | $111,200 | $21,200 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $846 | $110,300 | $21,200 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $122,600 | $21,300 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $924 | $119,500 | $21,300 | $98,200 |
| 2013 | $924 | $116,100 | $21,300 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map