3095 S Pitzer Ridge Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $141,628 - $211,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3095 S Pitzer Ridge Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $173,407, approximately $122 per square foot. 3095 S Pitzer Ridge Rd is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Wood Marilyn
Bought by
Tingler Bridget B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingler Bridget B | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $101,200 | $12,000 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $860 | $101,200 | $12,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $860 | $101,200 | $12,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $797 | $93,800 | $12,000 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $750 | $93,800 | $12,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $750 | $93,800 | $12,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $750 | $93,800 | $12,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map