30954 Primrose Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30954 Primrose Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $277,245, approximately $192 per square foot. 30954 Primrose Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Warren Woods Christian School, and Warren SDA Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Heisler Dan and Heisler Roxana
Bought by
Heisler Lisa and Heisler Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Kortright Ronald A
Bought by
Heisler Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Williams G and Williams K
Bought by
Kortright R and Kortright T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisler Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heisler Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heisler Dan | $147,000 | -- | |
| Kortright R | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $126,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $114,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $106,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $93,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $85,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $81,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $70,450 | $10,090 | $60,360 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $70,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map