3096 Carter St Miami, FL 33133
Southwest Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,367,920
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 Carter St, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,145,730, approximately $881 per square foot. 3096 Carter St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Frances S. Tucker Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Maebell Berry Revocable Living Trust and Berry Leroy Mcarthur
Bought by
Sitekol Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Berry Maebell
Bought by
Berry Maebell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitekol Group Llc | $1,605,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Maebell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,586 | $693,086 | $610,500 | $82,586 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $390,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,318 | $355,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $323,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $371,820 | $310,200 | $61,620 |
| 2019 | $6,864 | $371,820 | $310,200 | $61,620 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $371,820 | $310,200 | $61,620 |
| 2017 | $6,115 | $200,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $182,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $165,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $150,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map