30965 Bridlegate Dr Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $823,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30965 Bridlegate Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163 and is currently estimated at $725,571, approximately $284 per square foot. 30965 Bridlegate Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Johnson Ranch Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $648,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $589,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $536,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $487,328 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $8,047 | $449,240 | $107,780 | $341,460 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $402,750 | $86,230 | $316,520 |
| 2019 | $7,967 | $412,160 | $97,010 | $315,150 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $398,020 | $107,780 | $290,240 |
| 2017 | $7,267 | $378,870 | $75,050 | $303,820 |
| 2016 | $7,073 | $368,740 | $75,050 | $293,690 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $376,820 | $75,050 | $301,770 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $359,930 | $75,050 | $284,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map