3097 Elmira Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $406,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3097 Elmira Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $380,295, approximately $312 per square foot. 3097 Elmira Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $190,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $184,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $179,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $174,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $168,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $164,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $159,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $150,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $150,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $145,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $141,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $137,377 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map