C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claire Gardner
Keller Williams Chesterfield
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $380,000
This beautiful place, located close to St. Louis, sits on over an acre with an extra big, fenced yard, space for a vegetable or flower garden, or you could put in the pool of your dreams - Seller said divide the land and add another house - use your imagination! Main floor includes: the gorgeous kitchen, complete with farm sink & stainless-steel appliances, and a large island for extra seating; a separate dining room, living room, & large family room with sliding glass doors to the back deck, a mud room with separate entrance to outside, a main floor Master & full bath - all on the first floor. 2 extra bedrooms & full bath upstairs with original wood flooring. The back deck is ideal for private BBQ's while the covered front porch is perfect for rainy days. Full basement could be finished. 4-car garage with 220 box, 6-stall barn, metal storage building AND a She-Shed that could be converted to an AirBnB or used as craft room. Or maybe this is your mini farm?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Claire Gardner
Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2019009281 Listed on: 09/30/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dettmer Sarah J | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Edward S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dettmer Sarah J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Edward S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $20,000 | $3,300 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $18,900 | $3,300 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $18,900 | $3,300 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $18,900 | $3,300 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $18,900 | $3,300 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $17,300 | $3,000 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $15,500 | $3,000 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $808 | $15,500 | $3,000 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | $808 | $11,500 | $2,700 | $8,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Claire Gardner
Keller Williams Chesterfield
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sheila House
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 608-6895
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22062534
APN: 08-5.0-22.0-0-000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.