3097 Omussee Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $14,426 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3097 Omussee Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $118,357, approximately $82 per square foot. 3097 Omussee Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Jowers Michael and Cathryn Martin Estate
Bought by
David Gregory Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Gregory Wayne | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $366 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |