$106,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

3098 Bellefonte Rd Harrison, AR 72601

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
2.91 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$58 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Valley Springs Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Attached Carport
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home on 2.91 acres is the perfect investment opportunity. The property features 2.91 acres of both hardwood, and previously cleared land that is perfect for a horse, or hobby farm animals. On this property is an 1836 sqft home with 3 beds and 2 full baths, along with a ~400 sqft barn metal shop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Rhein

United Country Property Connections Brokerage Phone: 870-741-7557 License #SA00099205 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Rhein

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $431

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2.91 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$431

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.91
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Shared
  • Subdivision Name: .
  • Directions: From Harrison: Head South on US 64/65/412. Just before '76 Arms and Ammo on the left, TURN RIGHT on Bellefonte Rd. Follow approximately 2.5 miles. There is a Y intersection, stay to the left to continue on Bellefonte Rd. Follow approximately 0.3 miles property driveway on the right in the Cedars. From Valley: Head North on US 62/65/412. Just after '76 Arms and Ammo on the right, TURN LEFT on Bellefonte Rd. Follow approximately 2.5 miles. There is a Y intersection, stay to the left to continue on Bellefonte Rd. Follow approximately 0.3 miles property driveway on the right in the Cedars.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 870-741-7557
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1836.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wire
  • Lot Features: Not In Subdivision, None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Valley Springs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 431.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: .

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.64%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1621.77%
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,165

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $106,000 Lenders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $84,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $106,000 -3.6% $58 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $110,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $896 $21,820 $2,330 $19,490
2024 $759 $21,820 $2,330 $19,490
2023 $896 $21,820 $2,330 $19,490
2022 $521 $21,820 $2,330 $19,490
2021 $521 $21,820 $2,330 $19,490
2020 $521 $19,770 $2,330 $17,440
2019 $539 $19,770 $2,330 $17,440
2018 $564 $19,770 $2,330 $17,440
2017 $409 $19,770 $2,330 $17,440
2016 $409 $19,770 $2,330 $17,440
2015 $817 $21,280 $2,330 $18,950
2014 $467 $21,280 $2,330 $18,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1337752

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 019-01035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.