Estimated Value: $232,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Chippewa Dr, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $250,252, approximately $116 per square foot. 3098 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Martos Marianne
Bought by
Martos Marianne E Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martos Marianne E Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $78,360 | $8,000 | $70,360 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $79,520 | $8,000 | $71,520 |
| 2023 | $813 | $75,160 | $8,000 | $67,160 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $68,280 | $8,000 | $60,280 |
| 2021 | $693 | $43,760 | $8,000 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $649 | $40,719 | $8,000 | $32,719 |
| 2019 | $621 | $38,434 | $5,600 | $32,834 |
| 2018 | $502 | $32,694 | $5,600 | $27,094 |
| 2017 | $405 | $27,117 | $5,600 | $21,517 |
| 2016 | $426 | $28,092 | $5,600 | $22,492 |
| 2015 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $25,356 | $5,600 | $19,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map