Landlord's Agent in 2022
Cathy Eoff
Eoff & Associates Realty, Inc.
(501) 940-5182
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,049 - $178,000
Fully remodeled brick home with new flooring, new paint inside and out, new roof recently, all new kitchen with new cabinets, range, refrigerator, dishwasher, double sink; both baths fully remodeled with new tub, shower, sinks, cabinets and tops; flooring replaced in kitchen, den and baths; New washer and dryer; wood floors completed sanded and refinished, new light fixtures, new doors, WBFP, new CH/CA, all electric home, double carport with storage --on 2/3 of an acre!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eoff Family Ltd Ptn | -- | -- | |
| Eoff Cathy R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Rented | $14,250 | +1195.5% | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | For Rent | $1,100 | -92.3% | -- |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Rented | $14,250 | +1195.5% | -- |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $18,300 | $7,100 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $778 | $18,300 | $7,100 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $778 | $18,300 | $7,100 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $778 | $18,300 | $7,100 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $717 | $18,300 | $7,100 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $652 | $15,340 | $3,200 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $652 | $15,340 | $3,200 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $652 | $15,340 | $3,200 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $630 | $15,340 | $3,200 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $630 | $14,820 | $3,200 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $572 | $13,470 | $1,070 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $572 | $13,470 | $1,070 | $12,400 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Cathy Eoff
Eoff & Associates Realty, Inc.
(501) 940-5182
14 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22005624
APN: 004-03955-624
Ask me questions while you tour the home.