3098 Mann Rd Blacklick, OH 43004
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Mann Rd, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $457,770, approximately $206 per square foot. 3098 Mann Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Melaragno Michael S and Melaragno Kay A
Bought by
Mk Melaragno Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Mazzi Steven J and Mazzi Kelly S
Bought by
Melaragno Michael S and Melaragno Kay A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Gu Wei Hwa
Bought by
Mazzi Steven J and Mazzi Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Patton David B
Bought by
Yang Wei Hwa Gu and Yang Yen Huoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mk Melaragno Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Melaragno Michael S | $185,000 | Gahanna Title | |
| Mazzi Steven J | $165,500 | -- | |
| Yang Wei Hwa Gu | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melaragno Michael S | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzi Steven J | $148,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Wei Hwa Gu | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,396 | $129,780 | $18,200 | $111,580 |
| 2024 | $7,396 | $129,780 | $18,200 | $111,580 |
| 2023 | $7,297 | $129,780 | $18,200 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $105,950 | $16,380 | $89,570 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $105,950 | $16,380 | $89,570 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $105,950 | $16,380 | $89,570 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $88,830 | $13,650 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $88,830 | $13,650 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $88,830 | $13,650 | $75,180 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $71,790 | $17,330 | $54,460 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $71,790 | $17,330 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $71,790 | $17,330 | $54,460 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $71,785 | $17,325 | $54,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map