3098 Us Highway 79 E Henderson, TX 75652
Estimated Value: $35,188 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Us Highway 79 E, Henderson, TX 75652 and is currently estimated at $101,547, approximately $126 per square foot. 3098 Us Highway 79 E is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $10,730 | $6,420 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | $164 | $10,530 | $6,420 | $4,110 |
| 2023 | $151 | $9,880 | $6,420 | $3,460 |
| 2022 | $120 | $6,790 | $4,010 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $121 | $6,470 | $3,690 | $2,780 |
| 2020 | $119 | $6,390 | $3,610 | $2,780 |
| 2019 | $117 | $6,070 | $3,290 | $2,780 |
| 2018 | $121 | $6,070 | $3,290 | $2,780 |
| 2017 | $117 | $6,070 | $3,290 | $2,780 |
| 2016 | $359 | $18,650 | $4,500 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,650 | $4,500 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,650 | $4,500 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map