Estimated Value: $171,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of August 2014Great little starter home, totally remodeled on the inside.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 1.14 Acre Lot
- Unpaved Streets
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cottage
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,415 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Shreve Christopher Jason
Bought by
Shreve Carol Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Jacob M
Bought by
Shreve Carol Leann and Shreve Christopher Jason
List Price
$74,200
Sold Price
$74,200
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$72,853
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Yarbrough John D and Vera B Bowden Revocable Trust
Bought by
Midway Baptist Church Inc and American Cancer Society Florida Division
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreve Carol Leann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shreve Carol Leann | $74,200 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Midway Baptist Church Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shreve Carol Leann | $72,853 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $74,200 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Sale | $74,200 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $110,510 | $16,530 | $93,980 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $110,510 | $16,530 | $93,980 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $104,490 | $17,100 | $87,390 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $78,040 | $3,420 | $74,620 |
| 2021 | $991 | $63,220 | $3,420 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $859 | $48,000 | $3,420 | $44,580 |
| 2019 | $884 | $48,770 | $3,420 | $45,350 |
| 2018 | $886 | $48,210 | $3,420 | $44,790 |
| 2017 | $896 | $48,400 | $3,420 | $44,980 |
| 2016 | $909 | $48,400 | $3,420 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $791 | $49,490 | $3,420 | $46,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
MLS Number: 249015
APN: 03-04-07-02146-420