3099 Anquilla Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $504,936 - $565,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 Anquilla Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $531,984, approximately $150 per square foot. 3099 Anquilla Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Areizaga Eleuterio and Valentin Elba N
Bought by
Horgeshimer Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$102,940
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Areizaga Eleuterio and Valentin Elba N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgeshimer Brandon | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Areizaga Eleuterio | $290,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records