3099 Banyan Rd Boca Raton, FL 33432
Estimated Value: $1,803,000 - $3,530,117
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$1,276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 Banyan Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $3,012,029, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 3099 Banyan Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Smyack William Conrad and Smyack Therese Compa
Bought by
3099 Banyan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Smyack William Conrad and Smyack Theresea Comparoni
Bought by
Smyack William Conrad and Smyack Therese Comparoni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Donofrio Mary L
Bought by
Smyack William Conrad and Smyack Therese Comparoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3099 Banyan Llc | $1,500,000 | Kensington Vanguard National L | |
| Smyack William Conrad | -- | Attorney | |
| Smyack William Conrad | $275,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records