3099 E Bellflower Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,233 - $1,863,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,514
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 E Bellflower Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,475,308, approximately $419 per square foot. 3099 E Bellflower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Arizona Llc
Bought by
Donatello Brian G and Donatello Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
T W Lewis Acacia Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Acacia San Tan Llc
Bought by
T W Lewis Acacia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donatello Brian G | $985,524 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Weekley Homes Arizona Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $555,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| T W Lewis Acacia Llc | $3,126,956 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $60,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $57,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $97,920 | $19,580 | $78,340 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $72,110 | $14,420 | $57,690 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $70,060 | $14,010 | $56,050 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $66,320 | $13,260 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $65,850 | $13,170 | $52,680 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $59,750 | $11,950 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $54,320 | $10,860 | $43,460 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $19,965 | $19,965 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $18,352 | $18,352 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map