Estimated Value: $677,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 Foxfire Ln SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $840,161, approximately $322 per square foot. 3099 Foxfire Ln SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $436,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $376,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $392,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,167 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map