Estimated Value: $660,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 Green Turtle Cir, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $678,420, approximately $267 per square foot. 3099 Green Turtle Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Karjanis John Christian and Karjanis Julie Anna
Bought by
Karjanis Trevor J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Karjanis John Christian and Karjanis Living Trust
Bought by
Karjanis John Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2016
Sold by
Karjanis Lisa Marie and Karjkanis Living Trust
Bought by
Karjanis John Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Laura
Bought by
The Karjanis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Silveus Steven W and Silveus Beverly
Bought by
Sharp Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karjanis Trevor J | $475,671 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Karjanis John Christian | -- | Title Partners Llp | |
| Karjanis John Christian | -- | State Title Partners Llp | |
| The Karjanis Living Trust | $95,000 | Absolute Title Insurance & E | |
| Sharp Laura | $52,000 | American Patriot Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karjanis John Christian | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Laura | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $601,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $612,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $370,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $359,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $349,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $344,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $336,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $330,350 | $39,200 | $291,150 |
| 2017 | $753 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $573 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map