Seller's Agent in 2016
Evan Ryan
Keller Williams
(417) 812-6311
24 in this area
310 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $258,000
Three Bedroom Home on a Cul-de-Sac! Large Living Room with High Ceilings and a Fireplace. Open Kitchen/Dining Area, with a Peninsula for Extra Seating. The Master Bedroom Suite has a Large Master Bathroom. All of the Bedrooms are a great size. Huge, Fenced Backyard Surrounded by Large Trees. Great Location! Walking Distance to Carver Middle School. Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Nathaniel Greene Park. Convenient Access to US-160 and Kansas Expressway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2010016723 Listed on: 03/11/2016
Co-Listed By
Corey Plummer
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Lutz
Sunshine, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Sarah Kollmeyer | -- | None Available | |
| Riggins Sarah Kollmeyer | -- | None Available | |
| Ditzfeld Scott W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggins Sarah Kollmeyer | $109,872 | |
| Closed | Riggins Sarah Kollmeyer | $109,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditzfeld Scott W | $92,112 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $32,180 | $7,520 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $27,460 | $5,700 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $27,460 | $5,700 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $22,740 | $5,700 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $19,970 | $4,750 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $19,970 | $4,750 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $19,970 | $4,750 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $19,970 | $4,750 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $19,570 | $4,750 | $14,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Evan Ryan
Keller Williams
(417) 812-6311
24 in this area
310 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Corey Plummer
Keller Williams
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amber Lutz
Sunshine, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amber D Lutz
Keller Williams
(417) 894-5264
6 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60047156
APN: 18-04-301-273
Ask me questions while you tour the home.