30a Hackberry Ln Houston, TX 77027
Afton Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,735,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
4,001
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30a Hackberry Ln, Houston, TX 77027 and is currently estimated at $1,589,097, approximately $397 per square foot. 30a Hackberry Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including School at St. George Place, Lanier Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Ferguson Scott Alan
Bought by
Saynay Ban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,009,865
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Vinson Donald W
Bought by
Ferguson Scott Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Sorsby Lester H
Bought by
Vinson Donald W and Vinson Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$782,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Traditional Concepts Inc
Bought by
Sorsby Lester H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property