31 13th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 13th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $348,640, approximately $281 per square foot. 31 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Fugate Anthony W and Fugate Marth
Bought by
Jackson Pernell and Tanon-Jackson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,676
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Pernell | $155,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Pernell | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Pernell | $50,000 | |
| Open | Jackson Pernell | $147,250 | |
| Closed | Jackson Pernell | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $209,300 | $100,500 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $150,200 | $77,300 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $136,400 | $70,300 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $113,000 | $70,300 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $97,100 | $70,300 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $97,100 | $70,300 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $77,700 | $54,200 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $77,700 | $54,200 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $77,300 | $54,200 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $87,700 | $58,100 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $87,700 | $58,100 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $93,800 | $43,200 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map