31 3rd St Hawk Run, PA 16840
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 3rd St, Hawk Run, PA 16840 and is currently estimated at $182,824. 31 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School, West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Walker Charles W
Bought by
Walker Charles W and Walker William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Walker William R
Bought by
Walker Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Walker William R and Walker Alice M
Bought by
Walker William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Charles W | -- | None Available | |
| Walker William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $40,750 | $1,650 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $509 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,375 | $825 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map