31 5th St Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Estimated Value: $183,715 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 5th St, Mount Clemens, MI 48043 and is currently estimated at $202,179, approximately $126 per square foot. 31 5th St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mount Clemens High School, Prevail Academy, and Montessori Stepping Stones School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1996
Sold by
Greer D and Greer S
Bought by
Mcglaun N and Mcglaun S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglaun N | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $40,642 | $4,382 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $40,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $36,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,300 | $3,697 | $26,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map