Estimated Value: $71,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 8th Ave, Menlo, GA 30731 and is currently estimated at $109,427, approximately $106 per square foot. 31 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Bethune Betty K
Bought by
Bethune Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Bethune Mark
Bought by
Bethune Dewayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethune Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Bethune Betty K | -- | -- | |
| Bethune Dewayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $27,516 | $5,553 | $21,963 |
| 2024 | $763 | $27,516 | $5,559 | $21,957 |
| 2023 | $895 | $27,516 | $6,400 | $21,116 |
| 2022 | $206 | $16,613 | $889 | $15,724 |
| 2021 | $382 | $12,420 | $889 | $11,531 |
| 2020 | $398 | $12,420 | $889 | $11,531 |
| 2019 | $237 | $7,282 | $889 | $6,393 |
| 2018 | $226 | $7,227 | $889 | $6,338 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,227 | $889 | $6,338 |
| 2016 | $209 | $7,225 | $888 | $6,337 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,318 | $888 | $6,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,319 | $889 | $6,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,318 | $888 | $6,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map