31 Allison Ave Newfoundland, NJ 07435
Estimated Value: $478,215 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Allison Ave, Newfoundland, NJ 07435 and is currently estimated at $526,554, approximately $311 per square foot. 31 Allison Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School, West Milford High School, and Alpine Montessori School - Oakridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Hinton James W and Hinton Susan A
Bought by
Hinton Schlesinger Amanda and Hinton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Schlesinger Amanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,751 | $267,600 | $96,400 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $10,807 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $10,038 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $9,932 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $9,799 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $9,775 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $9,820 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $9,586 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $9,472 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $9,236 | $265,200 | $96,400 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map