31 Anacapa Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Anacapa Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $253 per square foot. 31 Anacapa Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Piselli Gianni and Piselli Patricia M
Bought by
Piselli Gianni and Piselli Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piselli Gianni | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,973 | $316,162 | -- | $316,162 |
| 2025 | $3,456 | $307,850 | -- | $307,850 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $299,174 | -- | $299,174 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $290,460 | $0 | $290,460 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $282,000 | $0 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |