Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Rakauskas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 621-9532
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $613,000
Wonderful offering with water views in Westminster! Enjoy the privacy of this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath Colonial located on a dead end scenic road. The first floor offers a front to back open concept kitchen and dining area with a large picture window overlooking Round Meadow Pond. This kitchen compliments any chef with an additional prep sink, wall oven, and propane gas cooktop island with seating area. The generously sized livingroom offers the warmth and ambiance with a propane gas fireplace. The 1st fl is completed with a half bath, large bedroom, and walk out access to the back deck. When it is time to retire, the 2nd level offers a primary suite with WIC and full bath. There are 2 additional bedrooms and full bath to share. If extra space is desired, find relaxation in the open area flex room overlooking the main level. High end Buderus heating system with hot water tank. Newer roof. Westminster is known for Mt Wachusett and stunning landscape. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakauskas Peter | $570,000 | -- | |
| Rakauskas Peter B | $570,000 | -- | |
| Hafez Hisham | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Hafez Hisham | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Dufresne David | -- | -- | |
| Dufresne David A | -- | -- | |
| Dufresne David | $140,000 | -- | |
| Dufresne David A | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakauskas Peter B | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Rakauskas Peter B | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafez Hisham | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufresne David A | $192,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufresne David A | $217,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $570,000 | +5.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +44.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $452,000 | $122,300 | $329,700 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $432,600 | $122,300 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $408,600 | $113,600 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $345,600 | $98,800 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $324,400 | $86,700 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $307,300 | $78,700 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $293,700 | $65,100 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $274,400 | $65,100 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $272,100 | $65,100 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $254,100 | $54,200 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $247,100 | $54,200 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $4,690 | $247,100 | $54,200 | $192,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Rakauskas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 621-9532
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gabriele Luzzi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(978) 763-5624
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Linda Anderson
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 660-8268
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jean Marie Van Wie
Media Realty Group Inc.
(508) 523-5811
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73386097
APN: WMIN-000111-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.